Megha Akash wiki-Bio,Age, Height, Naval, Movies, Hot Images

0
37
Megha Akash hot

Megha Akash is a is an emerging  Tamil actress. She was born on 26th October 1995 in Virudhunagar, Tamil Nadu, India. Megha started her carrier in entertainment industry in  2019. She was lead actress in Tamil movie Pettai.  Later she appeared in another Tamil movie Vantha Rajavathaan Varuven.

Read these also




Megha Akash got the chance to work with prominent Tamil movie directors like Gautham Menon (Ennai Noki Paayum Thotta), Sundar C and Karthik Subbaraj. She is very lucky to have worked these stalwarts in  no time.

Before becoming an actress Megha Akash was a professional model. She campaigned for many established brands to promote them. She is also good in studies and have graduation degree n in Visual communication from Women’s Christian college, Tambaram, Chennai.



After making her Tamil movie debut in Pettai, She also made her entry in while Telugu film industry via Telugu film Lie.

Megha is fan girl of legendary  Tamil actress  Nayanthara and Trisha. She admires them for having such a bright and successful carrier for so long time. She wants to follow their steps.

Megha Akash  is a cricket lover girl. She loves to watch IPL and international cricket. During IPL she was spotted in stadiums cheering for her favorite team CSK. She is the fan of Indian cricket legend MS Dhoni. She would never miss the cricket match if Chennai Super Kings is playing against any of the team.

 

Megha Akash wiki and Biography
Name: Megha Akash
Other Name: Megi, Meghanikka
D.O.B (Date of Birth): 26 October 1995
Age: 23 years old
Mother Tongue: Tamil
Religion: Hindi
Nationality: Indian
Home Town: Virudhu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
Residence: Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Profession: Tamil actress, model, singer
Tamil Debut movie: Pettai (2019)



 

Family Details
Father’s Name: Jagadesh (Assistant Professor)
Mother’s Name: Unknown
Sibling: Unknown
Education
School: Lady Andal Venkatasubba Rao Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Chennai
College: Women’s Christian College, Thambaram, Chennai
Degree Obtained: Visual Communication

Marriage/Husband
Marital status: Unmarried
Husband name: N/A
Boyfriend: No details about her love life
Son: N/A
Daughter: N/A




Body Measurements (Physical appearance)
Bust/waist/hip: 37-30-30
Height in Centimeters: 163cm
Height in Meters: 1.63 m
Height in Inches: 5 feet 3 inch
Weight in Kg: 53 kg
Weight in Pounds: 116 lbs
Hair Colour: Black
Eye Colour: Black
Skin Complexion: Fair

Favourite Actor: RajniKanth, Kamal Haasan
Favourite Actress: Nayanthara and Trisha
Favourite Spot: Unknown

Filmography

  • Petta
  • Vantha Rajavathaan Varuven
  • Boomerang

 

Check out these glamourkudiyan-

 

Tags: megha akash, megha akash hot, megha akash age, megha akash hd images, megha akash movies, megha akash images, megha movie, mega akash, megha tamil movie, dhoni height in feet, ms dhoni heroine, megha aakash, megha akash photos, megha akash wiki, nayanthara childhood photos, ennai nokki paayum thotta heroine, megha akash hot pics, enai noki paayum thota heroine, megha tamil full movie, akash actor

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here